موجود در انبار

HPE StoreEver MSL LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 FC Drive Upgrade Kit N7P36A

کیت ارتقادهنده ذخیره ساز اچ پی StoreEver MSL LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 FC Drive Upgrade Kit N7P36A

توضیحات

 

 

Specification

HPE Brand
N7P36A MPN
N7P36A Option Part Number
834167-001 Spare Part Number

General

Tape library drive module – LTO Ultrium Device Type
LTO Ultrium 7 Recording Standard
Internal Enclosure Type
Fibre Channel Interface
5.25inch Form Factor
1024MB Buffer Size

Storage Removable

LTO Ultrium – 5.25″ x 1/2H Type
6TB (native) / 15TB (compressed) Capacity
Ultrium 6, Ultrium 7 Recording Standard
Linear Serpentine Recording Method
300MBps (1.08TBph) Data Transfer Rate (Native)
750MBps (2.7TBph) Data Transfer Rate (Compressed)
12sec Average Seek / Access Time
1024MB Buffer Size

Expansion / Connectivity

1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel Interfaces
1xfront accessible – 5.25″ x 1/2H Compatible Bay

Dimensions

13.19inch Height
14.76inch Width
6.89inch Depth
6.75lb Weight

Miscellaneous

TUV, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, EN 60950, NOM, RRL, IEC 60950, FCC CFR47 Part 15, cCSAus, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950 Compliant Standards

Environmental Parameters

50°F Min Operating Temperature
104°F Max Operating Temperature
20–80%(non-condensing) Humidity Range Operating

نقد و بررسی‌ها

هیچ دیدگاهی برای این محصول نوشته نشده است.

اولین کسی باشید که دیدگاهی می نویسد “HPE StoreEver MSL LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 FC Drive Upgrade Kit N7P36A”

نشانی ایمیل شما منتشر نخواهد شد. بخش‌های موردنیاز علامت‌گذاری شده‌اند *

اطلاعات فروشنده

  • نام فروشگاه: فروشگاه من
  • فروشنده: فروشگاه من
  • آدرس: تهران
    تهران
    تهران
    تهران
    55555
  • هنوز امتیازی داده نشده است!

Quick Comparison

SettingsHPE StoreEver MSL LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 FC Drive Upgrade Kit N7P36A removeHPE MSA 2060 12GB SAS SFF Storage R0Q78A removeHPE StoreFabric SN1610Q R2E09A 32Gb Dual Port Fibre Channel HBA removeHPE MSA 2060 10GbE iSCSI LFF Storage R0Q75A removeHPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 Fiber 5m Cable QK734A removeHPE 1.0m External Mini SAS High Density to Mini SAS Cable 716189-B21 remove
Image
SKU
Rating
Price700,000 تومان2,000,000 تومان
Stock
Availability
Add to cart

اطلاعات بیشتر

اطلاعات بیشتر

اطلاعات بیشتر

اطلاعات بیشتر

افزودن به سبد خرید

افزودن به سبد خرید

Descriptionاین کارت شبکه فیبر نوری (HBA) با سرورها و دستگاه‌های زیر سازگار است: 

HPE Apollo 4200 Gen10, 4510 Gen10

HPE ProLiant DL Series: DL325 Gen10 Plus, DL345 Gen10 Plus, DL365 Gen10 Plus, DL380 Gen10 48TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, DL380 Gen10 96TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, DL385 Gen10 Plus

HPE ProLiant XL Series: XL190r Gen10, XL270d Gen10, XL290n Gen10 Plus, XL645d Gen10 Plus

طول کابل: 
  • 5متر
نوع کانکتور: 
  • چندحالته LC/LC
طول کابل: 
  • 1 متر
نوع کانکتور: 
  • mini-SAS high density to mini-SAS 
Content    

Specification

HPE Brand
N7P36A MPN
N7P36A Option Part Number
834167-001 Spare Part Number

General

Tape library drive module – LTO Ultrium Device Type
LTO Ultrium 7 Recording Standard
Internal Enclosure Type
Fibre Channel Interface
5.25inch Form Factor
1024MB Buffer Size

Storage Removable

LTO Ultrium – 5.25" x 1/2H Type
6TB (native) / 15TB (compressed) Capacity
Ultrium 6, Ultrium 7 Recording Standard
Linear Serpentine Recording Method
300MBps (1.08TBph) Data Transfer Rate (Native)
750MBps (2.7TBph) Data Transfer Rate (Compressed)
12sec Average Seek / Access Time
1024MB Buffer Size

Expansion / Connectivity

1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel Interfaces
1xfront accessible – 5.25" x 1/2H Compatible Bay

Dimensions

13.19inch Height
14.76inch Width
6.89inch Depth
6.75lb Weight

Miscellaneous

TUV, VCCI, C-Tick, BSMI, EN 60950, NOM, RRL, IEC 60950, FCC CFR47 Part 15, cCSAus, CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950 Compliant Standards

Environmental Parameters

50°F Min Operating Temperature
104°F Max Operating Temperature
20–80%(non-condensing) Humidity Range Operating
HPE MSA 2060 SAS 12G 2U 12-disk LFF Drive Enclosure Product Name
R0Q78A Manufacturer Part Number
SAN Storage System Product Type
Yes RAID Supported
10 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Technology
24 Number of Total Expansion Bays
2000 Product Family
24 Number of Hard Drives Supported
0 Number of Hard Drives Installed
24 Number of 2.5" Bays
Yes Energy Star
2U Rack Height
Rack-mountable Form Factor
12Gb/s SAS Controller Type
24 Number of Solid State Drive Supported
0 Number of Solid State Drive Installed
No Clustering Supported
3.5" Height
17.5" Width
20" Depth
2 Number of Controllers
2000 Product Series
2060 Product Model
iSCSI Protocols
 

آداپتور فیبرنوری (HBA) 32 گیگابایتی HPE SN1610Q عملکرد ورودی/خروجی و مزایای امنیتی قابل توجهی را برای تسریع پایگاه داده، میزبانی ماشین‌های مجازی بیش‌تر، پشتیبانی از فناوری‌های نوظهور مانند NVMe و کاهش هزینه کل مالکیت ارائه می‌دهد. ضمن آن‌که نتایج کسب‌وکار بهتری را در چندین صنعت ارائه می‌دهد که بر عملکرد بالا، ایمنی و اتصال ذخیره‌سازی قابل اعتماد برای زیرساخت ذخیره‌سازی آن‌ها متکی است.

این کارت شبکه فیبر نوری (HBA) با سرورها و دستگاه‌های زیر سازگار است: 

HPE Apollo 4200 Gen10, 4510 Gen10

HPE ProLiant DL Series: DL325 Gen10 Plus, DL345 Gen10 Plus, DL365 Gen10 Plus, DL380 Gen10 48TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, DL380 Gen10 96TB Server for Cohesity DataPlatform, DL385 Gen10 Plus

HPE ProLiant XL Series: XL190r Gen10, XL270d Gen10, XL290n Gen10 Plus, XL645d Gen10 Plus

R2E09A Part Number
Dual Number of channels
32GFC Port Speed
x64 Microsoft Windows Server 2019/2016 & HyperV
x64 RHEL 8.x, 7.x
x64 VMware ESX/ESXi 7.0,6.7, 6.5
x64 SLES 15.x, 12.x
32Gbps HBA with standard bracket, two 32 Gbps SFP+ transceiver, low-profile bracket, documentation What's Included in the Box?

6.6x0.49x2.73in

(167.64x12.44x69.34mm)

Product Dimensions (W x D x H)
Multi-mode Optic (SFP+) Media
Short wave laser with LC type connector Connector
PCIe 4.0 x8 PCIe Connector
32/16/8Gbps Auto-negotiation
HPE MSA 2060 10GBE ISCSI SFF Storage PL-li

Product Name

 R0Q75A Manufacturer Part Number
SAN Storage System Product Type
Yes RAID Supported
10 Gigabit Ethernet Ethernet Technology
24 Number of Total Expansion Bays
2000 Product Family
24 Number of Hard Drives Supported
0 Number of Hard Drives Installed
24 Number of 2.5" Bays
Yes Energy Star
2U Rack Height
Rack-mountable Form Factor
12Gb/s SAS Controller Type
24 Number of Solid State Drive Supported
0 Number of Solid State Drive Installed
No Clustering Supported
3.5" Height
17.5" Width
20" Depth
2 Number of Controllers
2000 Product Series
2060 Product Model
iSCSI Protocols
 

به دلیل حساسیت کمتر آن‌ها به خم‌های تیز، انتقال داده قوی‌تر و قابل اعتمادتری را ارائه می‌دهند که می‌تواند زمان خرابی و هزینه‌های عملیاتی را کاهش دهد. مسیریابی کابل فیبر نوری می تواند منجر به خمیدگی 90 درجه، گیرکردن کابل ها در درهای کابینت و پیچ خوردگی شود. خطاهای از دست دادن داده و انتقال ناشی از این مشکلات رایج به سختی قابل عیب‌یابی هستند، هزینه‌بر هستند و زمان خرابی را افزایش می‌دهند. کابل‌های فیبر نوری خم شونده HP PremierFlex این مشکلات را با ارائه عملکرد خمشی تا 10 برابر بهتر از کابل‌های فیبر موجود حل می‌کنند.

طول کابل: 
  • 5متر
نوع کانکتور: 
  • چندحالته LC/LC
HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2F 5M Cable Product Name
QK734A Part Number
LC/LC Multi-mode Connector Type
Minimum bend radius 7.5mm Minimum Cable Bend Radius
Pluggable Cable Transceiver Form Factor
5m Cable Length (metric)
1.6mm Cable Diameter
Fiber Cable Cable Type
30.48x25.4x1.27cm Product Dimensions (metric)
0.45kg Weight (metric)

  طول کابل: 
  • 1 متر
نوع کانکتور: 
  • mini-SAS high density to mini-SAS 
Product Name
716189-B21 Part Number
1m Cable Length (metric)
SAS  Cable Cable Type
30.18 x 40.64 x 8.59cm Minimum dimensions ( H x W x D)
0.45kg Weight

Weight
Dimensionsنامعلومنامعلومنامعلومنامعلومنامعلومنامعلوم
Additional information
Product Name

HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2F 5M Cable

Part Number

QK734A

Connector Type

LC/LC Multi-mode

Minimum Cable Bend Radius

Minimum bend radius 7.5mm

Transceiver Form Factor

Pluggable Cable

Cable Length (metric)

5m

Cable Diameter

1.6mm

Cable Type

Fiber Cable

Product Dimensions (metric)

30.48×25.4×1.27cm

Weight (metric)

0.45kg